(February 18, 2022) Barberville, FL: Leading all but one lap from outside the front row, Dennis Erb Jr. won Friday’s World of Outlaws Late Model Series DIRTcar Nationals main event at Volusia Speedway Park for $10,000.

Heat 1 Finish (Top 3 Transfer)

  1. Darrell Lanigan
  2. Chase Junghans
  3. Mike Marlar
  4. Michael Norris
  5. Boom Briggs
  6. Chris Simpson
  7. Dylan Thompson
  8. Mark Whitenr
  9. Tyler Millwood
  10. Logan Martin

Heat 2 Finish (Top 3 Transfer)

  1. Brandon Sheppard
  2. Tyler Bruening
  3. Mike Benedum
  4. Nick Hoffman
  5. Kyle Hammer
  6. Gordy Gundaker
  7. Todd Cooney
  8. Jason Miller
  9. Ryan Gustin
  10. Deshawn Gingerich

Heat 3 Finish (Top 3 Transfer)

  1. Frank Heckenast Jr
  2. Tanner English
  3. Hudson O’Neal
  4. Devin Moran
  5. Kyle Strickler
  6. Eli Beets
  7. Kyle Bronson
  8. Blair Nothdurft
  9. Reid Millard
  10. Chad Walter

Heat 4 Finish (Top 3 Transfer)

  1. Brandon Overton
  2. Chris Madden
  3. Shane Clanton
  4. Brian Shirley
  5. Colten Burdette
  6. Blake Spencer
  7. Garrett Mosley
  8. Tyler Erb
  9. Trey Mills
  10. Jeff Mathews

Heat 5 Finish (Top 3 Transfer)

  1. Dennis Erb Jr
  2. Ashton Winger
  3. Earl Pearson Jr
  4. Josh Richards
  5. Max Blair
  6. Donny Schatz
  7. Chase Osterhoff
  8. Cody Overton
  9. Jacob Ulrich
  10. Tim McCreadie

Heat 6 Finish (Top 3 Transfer)

  1. Dale McDowell
  2. Spencer Hughes
  3. Ricky Thornton Jr
  4. Dan Stone
  5. Garrett Smith
  6. Morgan Bagley
  7. Brent Larson
  8. Cade Dillard
  9. Daulton Wilson

First Consolation Finish (Top 2 Transfer)

  1. Michael Norris
  2. Nick Hoffman
  3. Kyle Hammer
  4. Boom Briggs
  5. Chris Simpson
  6. Dylan Thompson
  7. Gordy Gundaker
  8. Mark Whitener
  9. Todd Cooney
  10. Tyler Millwood
  11. Logan Martin
  12. Jason Miller
  13. Deshawn Gingerich
  14. Ryan Gustin (scratch)

Second Consolation Finish (Top 2 Transfer)

  1. Devin Moran
  2. Brian Shirley
  3. Kyle Bronson
  4. Kyle Strickler
  5. Blair Nothdurft
  6. Colten Burdette
  7. Tyler Erb
  8. Eli Beets
  9. Blake SPencer
  10. Garrett Mosely
  11. Jeff Mathews
  12. Reid Millard
  13. Trey Mills
  14. Chad Walters

Third Consolation Finish (Top 2 Transfer)

  1. Max Blair
  2. Garrett Smith
  3. Donny Schatz
  4. Josh Richards
  5. Tim McCreadie
  6. Dan Stone
  7. Chase Osterhoff
  8. Morgan Bagley
  9. Daulton Wilson
  10. Jacob Ulrich
  11. Cody Overton
  12. Brent Larson (scratch)
  13. Cade Dillard (scratch)

Feature Finish

  1. Dennis Erb Jr
  2. Chase Junghans
  3. Darrell Lanigan
  4. Brandon Sheppard
  5. Dale McDowell
  6. Chris Madden
  7. Tyler Bruening
  8. Hudson O’Neal
  9. Shane Clanton
  10. Devin Moran
  11. Frank Heckenast Jr
  12. Tanner English
  13. Nick Hoffman
  14. Ricky Thornton Jr
  15. Gordy Gundaker
  16. Mike Marlar
  17. Max Blair
  18. Boom Briggs
  19. Josh Richards
  20. Kyle Hammer
  21. Ashton Winger
  22. Earl Pearson Jr
  23. Brian Shirley
  24. Mike Benedum
  25. Brent Larson
  26. Spencer Hughes
  27. Garrett Smith
  28. Brandon Overton
  29. Michael Norris
  30. Ryan Gustin
theDirt

FREE
VIEW