(February 16, 2022) Barberville, FL: Polesitter Ashton Winger repelled Chris Madden’s early challenge and led all but one lap Wednesday at Volusia Speedway Park for a $10,000 World of Outlaws Late Model Series victory. Wing’ers first career Georgia-Florida Speedweeks Super Late Model triumph came in the nightcap of a WoO twinbill, a makeup from a Janaury 22 rainout.

Heat 1 Finish (Top 4 Transfer)

  1. Dale McDowell
  2. Hudson O’Neal
  3. Brian Shirley
  4. Shane Clanton
  5. Cade Dillard
  6. Ryan Gustin
  7. Tyler Bruening
  8. Chris Simpson
  9. Dan Stone 
  10. Kyle Hammer (scratch)
  11. Tyler Clem (scratch)
  12. Cody Overton (scratch)

Heat 2 Finish (Top 4 Transfer)

  1. Ross Robinson
  2. Brandon Sheppard
  3. Josh Richards
  4. Daulton Wilson
  5. Tanner English
  6. Logan Martin
  7. Garrett Smith
  8. Justin Hammett
  9. Trey Mills
  10. Jimmy Mars
  11. Deshawn Gingerich (scratch)

Heat 3 Finish (Top 4 Transfer)

  1. Ashton Winger
  2. Darrell Lanigan
  3. Kyle Larson
  4. Jimmy Owens
  5. Max Blair
  6. Ricky Thornton Jr
  7. Boom Briggs
  8. Blake Spencer
  9. Stacy Boles
  10. Gordy Gundaker
  11. Mark Whitener (scratch)

Heat 4 Finish (Top 4 Transfer)

  1. Chris Madden
  2. Devin Moran
  3. Kyle Strickler
  4. Kyle Bronson
  5. Dennis Erb Jr
  6. Morgan Bagley
  7. Brent Larson
  8. Blair Nothdurft
  9. Jeff Mathews
  10. Chase Junghans (scratch)
  11. David Breazeale (scratch)

First Consolation Finish (Top 3 Transfer)

  1. Logan Martin
  2. Cade Dillard
  3. Tyler Bruening
  4. Tanner English
  5. Ryan Gustin
  6. Garrett Smith
  7. Dan Stone
  8. Justin Hammett
  9. Chris Simpson (scratch)
  10. Trey Mills (scratch)
  11. Kyle Hammer (scratch)
  12. Jimmy Mars (scratch)
  13. Tyler Clem (scratch)
  14. Deshawn Gingerich (scratch)
  15. Cody Overton (scratch)

Second Consolation Finish (Top 3 Transfer)

  1. Max Blair
  2. Dennis Erb Jr
  3. Morgan Bagley
  4. Boom Briggs
  5. Mark Whitener
  6. Gordy Gundaker
  7. Blake Spencer
  8. Blair Nothdurft
  9. Brent Larson
  10. Ricky Thornton Jr (scratch)
  11. Stacy Boles (scratch)
  12. Jeff Mathews (scratch)
  13. Chase Junghans (scratch)
  14. David Breazeale (scratch)

Feature Finish

  1. Ashton Winger
  2. Dale McDowell
  3. Chris Madden
  4. Devin Moran
  5. Hudson O’Neal
  6. Ross Robinson
  7. Kyle Bronson
  8. Brandon Sheppard
  9. Dennis Erb Jr
  10. Josh Richards
  11. Tanner English
  12. Max Blair
  13. Tyler Bruening
  14. Logan Martin
  15. Kyle Hammer
  16. Morgan Bagley
  17. Brent Larson
  18. Gordy Gundaker
  19. Boom Briggs
  20. Kyle Strickler
  21. Daulton Wilson
  22. Cade Dillard
  23. Darrell Lanigan
  24. Brian Shirley
  25. Chris Simpson
  26. Shane Clanton
  27. Ryan Gustin
theDirt

FREE
VIEW